Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy provides information about the personal information that this website collects and the ways in which this website uses that personal information. By accessing or using this website, you signify that you have read, understood, and agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time and updates will be indicated with the date made. By using this website after any changes are posted to this Privacy Policy, you agree to accept those changes, whether or not you have reviewed them. If you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy, you are not authorized to use this website.

1. Information Collected

Crescent may gather two basic types of information through this site: 1) personal information such as that which may identify an individual and 2) aggregate information such as that from which an individual cannot be identified.

We collect personal information from you only when you voluntarily provide it to us such as contact information like your name, postal address, telephone numbers and/or email address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages, your email address and our responses. The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions.

We may also use this data to analyze or manage our business, improve our website, enhance our website security, send you changes to our terms of service or privacy policy, show you content that we think you might be interested in, administer a survey or other site feature or send periodic emails. We may share this information with others in aggregate, anonymous form, which means that the information will not contain any personally identifiable information about you or any other person.

2. Security

We have appropriate measures in place to maintain the safety of your personal information when we access it. Occasions will arise when customer information is passed to third party processors but they will only act upon our instructions in order to perform the services required.

Transmitting or storing data is never a completely secure process. Although we seek to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us through or in connection with the website. If you believe that your interaction with us has been compromised, immediately notify us of the problem by emailing us at contact@crescenthha.com.

3. Cookies

Cookies may be used to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time.

4. Outside Parties

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

We reserve the right to transfer any and all information collected from this website’s users to a third party in the event of any merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of Crescents’ assets or stock (including without limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

5. Third party links

Occasionally we may include links to third party websites on Crescent’s website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Please review each site’s privacy policy to determine their use of information.

We may also use third parties to collect conversion-tracking data for Twitter ads. We may also work with Twitter to collect data for remarketing purposes. Please visit Twitter for more information if you wish to opt out.

6. Communications

At times, we may ask if you would like to receive emails and other information from Crescent. If you choose to receive these communications, we will periodically send you emails or other information accordingly.

To stop receiving these email communications from us, please let us know by emailing, calling or writing to us using the contact information listed on the Contact page of the website or by using the unsubscribe feature in the email you receive if available. Please indicate that you wish to stop receiving email communications from Crescent.

7. Career Opportunities

Crescent’s website includes a link to our Careers section. Any information submitted through this portion of our website, through our downloadable PDF application, or to email addresses listed on this portion of the website, become the property of Crescent and will not be returned.

8. Other Important Notices

Crescent honors the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act regarding the collection of Personal Information from individuals under thirteen. This website is not directed at children and children under the age of 13 should not provide personal information through this site.

9. Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

9. Contact

If you have any questions about our privacy policy email them at contact@crescenthha.com.